Open Site Navigation

Program and Agenda

Topics & Tracks

KEYNOTE: Survive and Thrive Together

Jay Smith

Learn more

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Agile Transformation Executive Panel

David Ralph - Jay Smith - Julio Morales - Fernando Mejia

Learn more

10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Future of the Agile PMO - Panel Discussion

Roberto Lopez - Vinita Rajpal - Nestor Miranda - Felipe Espinosa

Learn more

11:20 AM - 11:50 AM

Coaching Panel

Rick Regueira - Regina Batista - Marcelo Lopez - Leon Sabarsky - Arthur Zigman - Reynaldo Ruiz

Learn more

1:05 PM - 1:35 PM

Hibiscus Gallery - Room 1

Herding Tigers; How we transformed my legal practice to Agile?

Luis Salazar

Learn more

10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Executive Coaching

Rick Regueira

Learn more

11:20 AM - 11:50 AM

Design Thinking in Agile

Burak Ozan

Learn more

1:05 PM - 1:35 PM

Business Agility

Andres Borque

Learn more

1:40 PM - 2:10 PM

How to Execute a 100% Remote PI Planning

Regina Batista

Learn more

2:25 PM - 2:55 PM

Business Agility is Here to Stay

Marcelo Lopez

Learn more

3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Lean UX: Design Thinking + Lean Startup + Agile

Ieasha Taitano

Learn more

3:45 PM - 4:15 PM

TBD

Leon Sabarsky

Learn more

4:20 PM - 4:50 PM

Cypress Hall - Room 1

Agile for Beginners

Reynaldo Ruiz

Learn more

10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

App Collab Team

SMRT Development Team

Learn more

11:20 AM - 11:50 AM

Story Mapping: Building Intelligent Solutions!

Anderson Ouriques

1:05 PM  - 1:35 PM

Remote Teams

Mark Kilby

Learn more

1:40 PM - 2:10 PM

Working Remotely Effectively - Tools

Arthur Zigman

Learn more

2:25 PM - 2:55 PM

Decomposing DevOps: What It Is and What It Is Not

Felipe Espinosa

Learn more

3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Behavior Driven Development BDD 

Robert Sarnack

Learn more

3:45 PM - 4:15 PM

How Do Agile Teams Leverage Jira & Confluence? 

Chris Heritage

Learn more

4:20 PM - 4:50 PM

Panel: The Future of the Agile PMO

Host: Regina Batista

Panelists: Nestor Miranda, Amado Cruz, Felipe Espinosa, Roberto Lopez, Luis Zayas

A Product Owners Tools & Techniques to Success

Speakers: Burak Ozan, Anderson Ouriques

Agile Metrics

Speakers: Arthur Zigman, Chris Heritage

Leadership Track

Main Auditorium

Business Agility Track

Cypress Hall

Team Track

Hibiscus Gallery

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

4:00 PM - 4:50 PM

Agile Collaboration Tools of the Future

Speakers: Mark Kilby, Danny Presten

Panel: Successful Digital Transformations utilizing Agile

Host: Fernando Mejia

Panelists: David Ralph, Vanitha Preston

Trends in Agile Talent Recruitment

Speaker: Rick Connolly

Panel: C-Level Organizational Transformation

Host: Rick Regueira

Panelists: Michael Fowler, Ann Dozier, George Labelle, Julio Morales

How to Scale Agile with minimum viable bureaucracy?

Speaker: Fabian Schwartz

How To Integrate Goal Setting in Leading Change

Speaker: Veronica Stewart

Successful Agile Development Engineering Practices

Speakers: Robert Sarnack, Asif Malik

Demonstration and presentation of the quadruped robot and how we use the technology to reduce Dose to conform to ALARA (As Low As Reasonably Achievable) principals.

Speakers: Scott Caddell, Jon Montgomery, Nathan Friedenberg

Panel: Agile Coaching Secrets to Successful Agile Transformations

Host: Marcelo Lopez

Panelists: Andres Borque, Vinita Rajpal, Ernesto Custodio

Business Agility for ALL

Speakers: Ieasha Taitano, Robert Dandrea, Luis Salazar

Lunch Break

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

TIME

TIME

Main Auditorium

9:30 AM - 10:20 AM

Panel: Agile Coaching Secrets to Successful Agile Transformations

Host: Marcelo Lopez

Panel: The Future of the Agile PMO

Host: Regina Batista

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Panel: Successful Digital Transformations utilizing Agile

 

Host: Fernando Mejia

Scaling Agile

Speaker: Fabian Schwartz

Panel: C-Level Organizational Transformation
 

Host: Rick Regueira

4:00 PM - 4:50 PM

Keynote: Survive & Thrive Together


Keynote Speaker: Jay Smith, CIO at TracFone Verizon

9:30 AM - 10:20 AM

Breakfast & Event Kickoff

Host: Rick Regueira

9:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Keynote: Survive & Thrive Together

Keynote Speaker: Jay Smith, CIO at TracFone Verizon

Breakfast & Event Kickoff

Host: Rick Regueira

TIME

1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

Business Agility Track
Cypress Hall

A Product Owners Tools & Techniques to Success
 

Speakers: Burak Ozan, Anderson Ouriques

​10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Business Agility for ALL


Speakers: Robert Dandrea, Luis Salazar

Demonstration and presentation of the quadruped robot and how we use the technology to reduce Dose to conform to ALARA (As Low As Reasonably Achievable) principals.

Speakers: Scott Caddell, Jon Montgomery, Nathan Friedenberg

3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Agile Collaboration Tools of the Future


Speakers: Mark Kilby, Danny Presten

TIME

1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

Team Track
Hibiscus Gallery

Agile Metrics


Speakers: Arthur Zigman, Chris Heritage

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Trends in Agile Talent Recruitment
Speaker: Rick Connolly

Agile Culture


Speaker: Veronica Stewart

Successful Agile Development Engineering Practices


Speakers: Robert Sarnack, Asif Malik